Advertisements

Here’s the 2019 Parade Line Up:

1 4th Fest Color Guard

2 CYO Emerald Knights

3 4th Fest of Greater Racine, Inc. – President Mark Chaffee

4 Festival Foods Giant Shopping Cart

5 Mr. 4th Fest – Louis Toutant

5a Honorary Grand Marshal – John Hetland

6 City of Racine Mayor – Cory Mason

7 Racine Concert Band

8 Alderman Jeff Coe – 1st District

8a Alderwoman Mollie Jones – 2nd District

9 Alderman John Tate II – 3rd District

10 Alderwoman Tracey Larin – 4th District

10a Alderwoman Sandy Weidner – 6th District & Alderwoman Carrie Glenn – 10th District

11 Alderman Trevor Jung – 9th District

12 Alderwoman Mary Land – 11th District

13 Alderman Henry Perez – 12th District

14 Racine County Register of Deeds – Connie Cobb Madsen

15 Racine Art Museum

16 State Senator Bob Wirch

17 State Rep. Greta Neubauer

18 State Rep. Tip McGuire

19 State Rep. Robert Wittke

20 Boys of 76′ Bronze Float – American Legion Post 310

21 Congressman Bryan Steil

21a State Treasurer – Sarah Godlewski

22 Lt. Governor Mandela Barnes

23 Racine County Sheriff’s Office

24 U.S. Army Black Daggers

25 J.I. Case High School – Cheerleaders

26 J.I. Case High School – Dance Team

27 J.I. Case High School – Academies of Racine

28 J.I. Case High School – Football

29 City of Racine Police Chief – Art Howell

30 K-9 Units

31 Agerholm-Gross Detachment #346 Marine Corps League

32 Racine Heritage Museum

33 Racine Coalition for Peace & Justice

34 Jellystone Park Camp-Resort

35 Chick-Fil-A Racine

36 Racine P.H. Shrine Club of Zembo Temple #70

37 Casablanca De Mexico – WWII Veterans

38 1st Cavalry Division Association

39 Vietnam Veterans of America – Chapter 767

40 Salmon Unlimited of WI

41 Wienermobile

42 Enchanted Parties & Events

43 Oregon High School Marching Band

44 WAM BAM Entertainment

45 Moon Balloon

46 First Weber Real Estate

47 Manitowoc Minute’s Charlie Berens

48 Shadow Drum & Bugle Corps

49 Astronaut Balloon

50 InSinkErator

51 Spirit of Racine Recipient – Jim Wardrip

52 Miss Racine Organization

53 Little Miss Wisconsin USA

54 Earth Balloon

55 Snap-on Inc.

56 Mad Plaid Brass Band

57 Racine Sport Flyers

58 St. Catherine’s High School

59 Navy Club Ship 60

60 Lake Geneva Safari

61 Racine Founders Rotary Club

62 Image Management

63 Cheryl McCrary – 2019 Mrs. Southeastern Wisconsin

64 Job’s Daughters

65 Sweatshop Movement

66 Sikh Community

67 Movers of Main Attraction

68 Golden Show Band

69 Danish Sisterhood of America

70 Sons of Norway

71 Jr. Lighthouse Brigade

72 Wm. Horlick High School – Student Government

73 Wm. Horlick High School – Cheerleaders

74 Wm. Horlick High School – Varsity Dance Team

75 Wm. Horlick High School – Football

76 Rebel Youth Football

77 5th Street Yacht Club

78 South Eastern Aquatics

79 Real School

80 TMJ4 – Brian Niznansky

81 Urban Fitness

82 Knights of Columbus

83 City of Racine Park & Rec.

84 Marcus Renaissance Cinema

85 Alicia Villa

86 Racine Miss Latina Scholarship Inc.

87 Girl Scout Troops 5822 & 31524

88 IHOP

89 Car for Vet

89a VFW Post 1391

90 Racine Lutheran High School – Cheer Squad

91 Community is Collaboration

92 Racine Studio of Performing Arts

93 Washington Park High School – Poms

94 Washington Park High School – Academies of Racine

95 Washington Park High School – Cheer

96 Washington Park High School – Activities

97 Washington Park High School – Band

98 Acelero Learning

99 Racine Raiders

100 Veterans Outreach of Wisconsin

101 Finishing Touch Auto Body

102 Jefferson Lighthouse School

103 Racine Kilties

104 City of Racine Tavern League

105 Racine Kenosha Amateur Radio

106 4th Fest of Greater Racine, Inc. – Calliope

Love what we do?

In addition to our education features, we’ll be kicking off a series of stories highlighting how parents, students, and educators are adapting to the impact of COVID-19 on education. If this is important to you, please consider donating to our education reporting fund. https://business.facebook.com/donate/1846323118855149/3262802717172659/